OfftheNumber
West Georgia Wolves
0-2, 0-2 ATS
0
at
47
FinalESPN+

Closing number

Spread
WES +22.5
KENN -22.5
Open –
Total
Over 50.5
Under 50.5

Source: DraftKings.

WES 0, KENN 47. KENN covered by 24.5, under by 3.5.

Our crowd

Who's on what before kickoff, from the cappers we track and bets logged on our tracker.

Public cappers

None of the cappers we track have picked this one yet.

Want sportsbook bets % and money %? DraftKings posts theirs free: DK betting splits. We quote a few big games by hand when we can. Tracker counts are anonymous: no names, and private bets stay private.

Common opponents

No common opponents yet this season.

Betting form, 2026 to date

West Georgia Wolves LL

ATSTotals
All games0-2 0%Small sample1-1 50% overSmall sample
Road0-2 0%Small sample1-1 50% overSmall sample
As underdog0-2 0%Small sample
Last 50-2 0%Small sample

2 graded games this season. Small sample: read it as a hint, not a trend.

Kennesaw State WLWWWL

ATSTotals
All games4-2 67%Small sample1-5 17% overSmall sample
Home2-1 67%Small sample1-2 33% overSmall sample
As favorite1-2 33%Small sample
Last 53-2 60%Small sample

6 graded games this season. Small sample: read it as a hint, not a trend.

Head to head since 2019

DateScoreCloseATSTotalO-U
Sep 3, 2026WES 0, KENN 47KENN -22.5KENN covered50.5Under

West Georgia Wolves 0-1 ATS in these meetings. 1 meeting is not a trend, and rosters turn over. Closing lines from ESPN's archive.

Side by side

WESKENN
0-2Record1-5
0-2Against the spread4-2
1-1Over-under1-5
-19Avg cover margin+0.9
3.5Points per game22.3
49.5Points allowed23.5
Yards per play5.59
Yards per game369.8
Rush yards per carry4.50
Completion %69.2
Third down %40.3
Turnover margin+5
Sacks allowed6
Penalty yards per game78.2

Season to date. Stats from ESPN. Points from final scores. Bold is the better number.

The Friday Number

One email before the weekend: the lines that moved, the games worth a look, and where they're on.

Free. One email a week. Unsubscribe anytime.