OfftheNumber
Lindenwood Lions
0-2, 0-2 ATS
14
at
48
FinalESPN+

Closing number

Spread
LIN +16.5
MOST -16.5
Open –
Total
Over 53.5
Under 53.5

Source: DraftKings.

LIN 14, MOST 48. MOST covered by 17.5, over by 8.5.

Our crowd

Who's on what before kickoff, from the cappers we track and bets logged on our tracker.

Public cappers

None of the cappers we track have picked this one yet.

Want sportsbook bets % and money %? DraftKings posts theirs free: DK betting splits. We quote a few big games by hand when we can. Tracker counts are anonymous: no names, and private bets stay private.

Common opponents

No common opponents yet this season.

Betting form, 2026 to date

Lindenwood Lions LL

ATSTotals
All games0-2 0%Small sample1-1 50% overSmall sample
Road0-2 0%Small sample1-1 50% overSmall sample
As underdog0-2 0%Small sample
Last 50-2 0%Small sample

2 graded games this season. Small sample: read it as a hint, not a trend.

Missouri State LWLWLW

ATSTotals
All games3-3 50%Small sample2-4 33% overSmall sample
Home2-1 67%Small sample2-1 67% overSmall sample
As favorite1-1 50%Small sample
Last 53-2 60%Small sample

6 graded games this season. Small sample: read it as a hint, not a trend.

Head to head since 2019

DateScoreCloseATSTotalO-U
Sep 12, 2026LIN 14, MOST 48MOST -16.5MOST covered53.5Over

Lindenwood Lions 0-1 ATS in these meetings. 1 meeting is not a trend, and rosters turn over. Closing lines from ESPN's archive.

Side by side

LINMOST
0-2Record2-4
0-2Against the spread3-3
1-1Over-under2-4
-9.5Avg cover margin+1.2
8.5Points per game22.2
38.5Points allowed30.5
Yards per play5.38
Yards per game357.0
Rush yards per carry3.90
Completion %65.6
Third down %33.8
Turnover margin+4
Sacks allowed13
Penalty yards per game65.7

Season to date. Stats from ESPN. Points from final scores. Bold is the better number.

The Friday Number

One email before the weekend: the lines that moved, the games worth a look, and where they're on.

Free. One email a week. Unsubscribe anytime.